Office of the Permanent Observer for the
Agency for Cultural and Technical Cooperation
to the United Nations
801 Second Avenue, Suite 605
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: (212) 867-6771 Telefax: (212) 867-3840
Mr. Ridha Bouabid
Permanent Observer

Office of the Permanent Observer for the
Asian-African Legal Consultative Committee
to the United Nations
404 East 66th Street, Apt. 12C
New York, NY 10021
Telephone: 734-7608 Telefax: 734-7608
Ambassador Bhagwat-Singh
Permanent Observer

Office of the Permanent Observer for the
Caribbean Community
to the United Nations
97-40 62nd Drive, #15K
Rego Park, NY 11374-1336
Telephone: (718) 896-1179 Telefax: (718) 896-1179
H.E. Mr. Hamid Mohammed
Ambassador, Permanent Observer

Office of the
Commonwealth Secretariat
at the United Nations
820 Second Avenue, Suite 400A
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 599-6190, 682-3658, 338-9410
Telefax: 972-3970, 808-4975

Delegation of the
European Commission
to the United Nations
3 Dag Hammarskjold Plaza,
12th Floor 305 East 47th Street
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 371-3804 Telefax: 758-2718
H.E. Luigi Boselli
Ambassador, Head of the Delegation

Food and Agriculture Organization
Liaison Office with the United Nations
One United Nations Plaza, Suite DC1-1125
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 963-6036 Telefax: 963-5425
H.E. Ambassador Boubacar Toure
Director

Office of Foreign Missions
866 United Nations Plaza, Suite 265
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: (212) 826-4500 Telefax: (212) 826-4508
Ms. Sandra Cecchini
Director

International Atomic Energy Agency Office
at the United Nations
One United Nations Plaza, Room DC1-1155
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 963-6010, 6011, 6012 Telefax: 751-4117 Telex: 422311
Mr. Berhanykun Andemicael
Representative of the Director General of the IAEA to the U.N.

Delegation of the
International Committee of the Red Cross
to the United Nations
801 Second Avenue, 18th Floor
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 599-6021 Telefax: 599-6009
E-mail: mail@icrc.delnyc.org
Ms. Sylvie Junod
Head of Delegation

Delegation of the
International Federation of the Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies
to the United Nations
630 Third Avenue, Suite 2104
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 338-0161 Telefax: 338-9832
Mr. Eigil Pedersen
Director

International Fund for Agricultural Development
Liaison Office with the United Nations
One United Nations Plaza, Room 1208
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: (212) 963-0546 Telefax: (212) 963-2787
E-mail: ifad@un.org
Ms. Vera Weill-Halle
Representative to the United Nations

International Labour Organization
Liaison Office with the United Nations
220 East 42nd Street, Suite 3101
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 909-7800, 909-7807, 909-7809 Telefax: 909-7816
Mr. Franklin Lisk
Director

International Monetary Fund
Office at the United Nations
828 Second Avenue, 4th Floor
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 557-0894, 0897 Telefax: 687-9123
Mr. Justin B. Zulu
Director of the United Nations Office

Office of the Permanent Observer for the
International Organization for Migration
to the United Nations
122 East 42nd Street, Suite 1610
New York, NY 10168
Telephone: 681-7000 Telefax: 687-5887
Mr. Robert Paiva
Permanent Observer

Office of the Permanent Observer for the
Latin America Economic System
to the United Nations
820 Second Avenue
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 972-1096 Telefax: 922-1682
Mr. Allen Wagner
Permanent Observer

Office of the Permanent Observer for the
League of Arab States
to the United Nations
747 Third Avenue, 35th Floor
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 838-8700 Telefax: 355-3909
H.E. Dr. Hussein Hassouna
Ambassador, Permanent Observer

Office of the Permanent Observer for the
Organization of African Unity
to the United Nations
346 East 50th Street
New York, NY 10022
Telephone: 319-5490 Telefax: 319-7135
H.E. Amadou Kebe
Ambassador, Permanent

Office of the Permanent Observer for the
Organization of the Islamic Conference
to the United Nations
130 East 40th Street, 5th Floor
New York, NY 10016
Telephone: 883-0140 Telefax: 883-0143
H.E. Mokhtar Lamani
Ambassador, Permanent Observer

Office of the Permanent Observer for the
Sovereign Military Order of Malta
to the United Nations
216 East 47th Street, 8th Floor
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 355-6213 Telefax: 355-4014
Mr. Jose Antonio Linati-Bosch
Ambassador, Permanent Observer

United Nations Development Programme
One United Nations Plaza, Room 1900
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 906-5000 Telefax: 906-5778
Mr. James Gustave Speth
Administrator

United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization
Liaison Office with the United Nations
Two United Nations Plaza, Room 900
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 963-5995 Telefax: 963-8014
Mrs. Nina Sabal
Representative to the U.N., Director UNESCO Offices,
New York and Washington, D.C.

United Nations Children's Fund
Three United Nations Plaza
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 326-7000 Telefax: 888-7465 Telex: 49620199
Ms. Carol Bellamy
Executive Director

United Nations Industrial Development Organization
Office at New York
One United Nations Plaza, Room DC1-1110
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 963-6890, 6882 Telefax: 963-7904
Mr. Carlos Sersale Di Cerisano
Special Representative to the United Nations System

Office of the Special Representative of the
World Bank
with the United Nations
809 United Nations Plaza, Suite 900
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 963-6008 Telefax: 697-7020
Mr. Alfredo Sfeir-Younis
Special Representative

World Health Organization
Office at the United Nations
Two United Nations Plaza, DC2-Room 0970
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 963-4388 Telefax: 223-2920 Telex: 234292
Mr. Andrew J. Joseph
Representative of the Director-General of WHO
to the United Nations and Other
Intergovernmental Organizations

World Intellectual Property Organization
Liaison Office with the United Nations
Two United Nations Plaza, Room DC2-560
New York, NY 10017
Telephone: 963-6813 Telefax: 963-4801
Mrs. Jean Goldberg
Coordination Officer
Washington Delegation of the Commission of the
European Union
2300 M Street, NW
Washington, DC 20037
Telephone: 862-9500 Telefax: 429-1766
His Excellency Hugo Paemen
Ambassador (Head of Delegation)

Food and Agricultural Organization
of the United Nations Liaison Office for North America
2175 K Street, NW, Suite 300
Washington, DC 20437
Telephone: 653-2400 Telefax: 653-5760
E-mail: FAO-LONA@Field.fao.org
Dr. Charles Riemenschneider
Director of North American Liaison Office

Office of Foreign Mission
U.S. Department of State
3507 International Place, NW
Washjington, DC 20008
Telephone: 895-3511, 895-3512 Telefax: 895-3649
Ms. Jean Hartung
Administrative Director

International Labor Office
1828 L Street, NW, Suite 801
Washington, DC 20036
Telephone: 653-7652 Telefax: 653-7687
E-mail: washilo@ilowbo.org Internet: http://us.ilo.org/
Mr. Anthony G. Freeman
Director

International Monetary Fund
700 19th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20431
Telephone: 623-7000 Telefax: 623-4661
Mr. Michel Camdessus
Managing Director and Chairman of the Executive Board

International Organization for Migration
1750 K Street, NW, Suite 1110
Washington, DC 20006
Telephone: 862-1826 Telefax: 862-1879
Mr. Hans-Petter Wenner Boe
Chief of Mission

The League of Arab States
Arab Information Center 1100
Seventeenth Street, NW, Suite 602
Washington, DC 20036
Telephone: 265-3210 Telefax: 331-1525
Dr. Khalid Abdalla
Chief Representative

Observer Organization of American States
17th Street & Constitution Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20006
Telephone: 458-3000 Telefax: 458-3967
His Excellency Cesar Gaviria
Secretary General

The World Bank Headquarters
1818 H Street
Washington, DC 20433
Telephone: 477-1234 Telefax: 477-6391
Mr. James D. Wolfensohn
President

Pan American Health Organization
Pan American Sanitary Bureau
Regional Office of the World Health Organization
525 23rd Street, NW
Washington, DC 20037
Telephone: 974-3000 Telefax: 974-3663
Dr. George A.O. Alleyne
Director